Difference between revisions of "Armor"
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Armor !! Cost !! Armor Class (AC) !! Min STR !! Stealth !! Weight | + | ! Light Armor !! Cost !! Armor Class (AC) !! Min STR !! Stealth !! Weight |
|- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| Padded || 5gp || 11 + Dex Mod || - || Disadvantage || 8 lb. | | Padded || 5gp || 11 + Dex Mod || - || Disadvantage || 8 lb. | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Studded Leather || 45gp || 12 + Dex Mod || - || - || 13 lb. | | Studded Leather || 45gp || 12 + Dex Mod || - || - || 13 lb. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Armor !! Cost !! Armor Class (AC) !! Min STR !! Stealth !! Weight | + | ! Medium Armor !! Cost !! Armor Class (AC) !! Min STR !! Stealth !! Weight |
|- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| Padded || 5gp || 11 + Dex Mod || - || Disadvantage || 8 lb. | | Padded || 5gp || 11 + Dex Mod || - || Disadvantage || 8 lb. | ||
| + | |- style="background-color:#E0E4C0;" | ||
| + | | Leather || 10gp || 11 + Dex Mod || - || - || 10 lb. | ||
| + | |- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| + | | Studded Leather || 45gp || 12 + Dex Mod || - || - || 13 lb. | ||
|- style="background-color:#E0E4C0;" | |- style="background-color:#E0E4C0;" | ||
| Leather || 10gp || 11 + Dex Mod || - || - || 10 lb. | | Leather || 10gp || 11 + Dex Mod || - || - || 10 lb. | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 24 April 2019
Armorsmith
| Light Armor | Cost | Armor Class (AC) | Min STR | Stealth | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padded | 5gp | 11 + Dex Mod | - | Disadvantage | 8 lb. |
| Leather | 10gp | 11 + Dex Mod | - | - | 10 lb. |
| Studded Leather | 45gp | 12 + Dex Mod | - | - | 13 lb. |
| Medium Armor | Cost | Armor Class (AC) | Min STR | Stealth | Weight |
| Padded | 5gp | 11 + Dex Mod | - | Disadvantage | 8 lb. |
| Leather | 10gp | 11 + Dex Mod | - | - | 10 lb. |
| Studded Leather | 45gp | 12 + Dex Mod | - | - | 13 lb. |
| Leather | 10gp | 11 + Dex Mod | - | - | 10 lb. |
| Studded Leather | 45gp | 12 + Dex Mod | - | - | 13 lb. |