Difference between revisions of "Armor"
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Medium Armor !! Cost !! Armor Class (AC) !! Min STR !! Stealth !! Weight | ! Medium Armor !! Cost !! Armor Class (AC) !! Min STR !! Stealth !! Weight | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| − | | | + | | Hide || 10gp || 12 + Dex Mod (max 2) || - || Disadvantage || 12 lb. |
|- style="background-color:#E0E4C0;" | |- style="background-color:#E0E4C0;" | ||
| − | | | + | | Chain Shirt || 50gp || 13 + Dex Mod (max 2) || - || - || 20 lb. |
|- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| − | | | + | | Scale Mail || 50gp || 14 + Dex Mod (max 2) || - || Disadvantage || 45 lb. |
|- style="background-color:#E0E4C0;" | |- style="background-color:#E0E4C0;" | ||
| − | | | + | | Breastplate || 400gp || 14 + Dex Mod (max 2) || - || - || 20 lb. |
|- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| − | | | + | | Half Plate || 750gp || 15 + Dex Mod (max 2) || - || Disadvantage || 40 lb. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:36, 24 April 2019
Armorsmith
| Light Armor | Cost | Armor Class (AC) | Min STR | Stealth | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padded | 5gp | 11 + Dex Mod | - | Disadvantage | 8 lb. |
| Leather | 10gp | 11 + Dex Mod | - | - | 10 lb. |
| Studded Leather | 45gp | 12 + Dex Mod | - | - | 13 lb. |
| Medium Armor | Cost | Armor Class (AC) | Min STR | Stealth | Weight |
| Hide | 10gp | 12 + Dex Mod (max 2) | - | Disadvantage | 12 lb. |
| Chain Shirt | 50gp | 13 + Dex Mod (max 2) | - | - | 20 lb. |
| Scale Mail | 50gp | 14 + Dex Mod (max 2) | - | Disadvantage | 45 lb. |
| Breastplate | 400gp | 14 + Dex Mod (max 2) | - | - | 20 lb. |
| Half Plate | 750gp | 15 + Dex Mod (max 2) | - | Disadvantage | 40 lb. |