Difference between revisions of "Armor"
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Ring Mail || 30gp || 14 || - || Disadvantage || 40 lb. | | Ring Mail || 30gp || 14 || - || Disadvantage || 40 lb. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chain Mail || 75gp || 16 || | + | | Chain Mail || 75gp || 16 || 13 || Disadvantage || 55 lb. |
|- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| − | | Splint || 200gp || 17 || | + | | Splint || 200gp || 17 || 15 || Disadvantage || 60 lb. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Plate || 1500gp || 18 || | + | | Plate || 1500gp || 18 || 15 || Disadvantage || 65 lb. |
|- | |- | ||
! Shield !! Cost !! Armor Class (AC) !! Min STR !! Stealth !! Weight | ! Shield !! Cost !! Armor Class (AC) !! Min STR !! Stealth !! Weight | ||
Revision as of 10:45, 24 April 2019
Armorsmith
| Light Armor | Cost | Armor Class (AC) | Min STR | Stealth | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padded | 5gp | 11 + Dex Mod | - | Disadvantage | 8 lb. |
| Leather | 10gp | 11 + Dex Mod | - | - | 10 lb. |
| Studded Leather | 45gp | 12 + Dex Mod | - | - | 13 lb. |
| Medium Armor | Cost | Armor Class (AC) | Min STR | Stealth | Weight |
| Hide | 10gp | 12 + Dex Mod (max 2) | - | Disadvantage | 12 lb. |
| Chain Shirt | 50gp | 13 + Dex Mod (max 2) | - | - | 20 lb. |
| Scale Mail | 50gp | 14 + Dex Mod (max 2) | - | Disadvantage | 45 lb. |
| Breastplate | 400gp | 14 + Dex Mod (max 2) | - | - | 20 lb. |
| Half Plate | 750gp | 15 + Dex Mod (max 2) | - | Disadvantage | 40 lb. |
| Heavy Armor | Cost | Armor Class (AC) | Min STR | Stealth | Weight |
| Ring Mail | 30gp | 14 | - | Disadvantage | 40 lb. |
| Chain Mail | 75gp | 16 | 13 | Disadvantage | 55 lb. |
| Splint | 200gp | 17 | 15 | Disadvantage | 60 lb. |
| Plate | 1500gp | 18 | 15 | Disadvantage | 65 lb. |
| Shield | Cost | Armor Class (AC) | Min STR | Stealth | Weight |
| Shield | 10gp | +2 | - | - | 6 lb. |
| Lantern Shield | 18gp | +2 | - | - | 8 lb. |