Difference between revisions of "Weapons"
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|+ style="caption-side:bottom;"|''Note: Bucklers, Lantern Shields, and Tower Shields are homebrew'' | |+ style="caption-side:bottom;"|''Note: Bucklers, Lantern Shields, and Tower Shields are homebrew'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Simple Melee Weapons !! Cost !! | + | ! Simple Melee Weapons !! Cost !! Damage !! Weight !! Properties |
|- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| − | | | + | | Club || 1sp || 1d4 bludgeoning || 2 lb. || Light |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Dagger || 2gp || 1d4 piercing || 1 lb. || Finesse, light, thrown (range 20/60) |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 24 April 2019
Weaponsmith
| Simple Melee Weapons | Cost | Damage | Weight | Properties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club | 1sp | 1d4 bludgeoning | 2 lb. | Light |
| Dagger | 2gp | 1d4 piercing | 1 lb. | Finesse, light, thrown (range 20/60) |