Difference between revisions of "Weapons"
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| Sling || 1sp || 1d4 bludgeoning || 1/4 lb. || Ammunition (range 30/120) | | Sling || 1sp || 1d4 bludgeoning || 1/4 lb. || Ammunition (range 30/120) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! Martial Melee Weapons !! Cost !! Damage !! Weight !! Properties |
|- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| − | | | + | | Battleaxe || 10gp || 1d8 slashing || 4 lb. || Versatile (1d10) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Flail || 10gp || 1d8 bludgeoning || 2 lb. || - |
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| − | | | + | | Glaive || 20gp || 1d10 slashing || 6 lb. || Heavy, reach, two-handed |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Greataxe || 30gp || 1d12 slashing || 7 lb. || Heavy, two-handed |
| + | |- style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| + | | Greatsword || 50gp || 2d6 slashing || 6 lb. || Heavy, two-handed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:28, 24 April 2019
| Simple Melee Weapons | Cost | Damage | Weight | Properties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club | 1sp | 1d4 bludgeoning | 2 lb. | Light |
| Dagger | 2gp | 1d4 piercing | 1 lb. | Finesse, light, thrown (range 20/60) |
| Greatclub | 2sp | 1d8 bludgeoning | 10 lb. | Two-handed |
| Handaxe | 5gp | 1d6 slashing | 2 lb. | Light, thrown (range 20/60) |
| Javelin | 5sp | 1d6 piercing | 2 lb. | Thrown (range 20/60) |
| Light Hammer | 2gp | 1d4 bludgeoning | 2 lb. | Light, thrown (range 20/60) |
| Mace | 5gp | 1d6 bludgeoning | 4 lb. | - |
| Quarterstaff | 2sp | 1d6 bludgeoning | 4 lb. | Versatile (1d8) |
| Sickle | 1gp | 1d4 slashing | 2 lb. | Light |
| Spear | 1gp | 1d6 piercing | 3 lb. | Thrown (range 20/60), versatile (1d8) |
| Unarmed Strike | - | 1 bludgeoning | - | - |
| Simple Ranged Weapons | Cost | Damage | Weight | Properties |
| Crossbow, Light | 25gp | 1d8 piercing | 5 lb. | Ammunition (range 80/320), loading, two-handed |
| Dart | 5cp | 1d4 piercing | 1/4 lb. | Finesse, thrown (range 20/60) |
| Shortbow | 25gp | 1d6 piercing | 2 lb. | Ammunition (range 80/320), two-handed |
| Sling | 1sp | 1d4 bludgeoning | 1/4 lb. | Ammunition (range 30/120) |
| Martial Melee Weapons | Cost | Damage | Weight | Properties |
| Battleaxe | 10gp | 1d8 slashing | 4 lb. | Versatile (1d10) |
| Flail | 10gp | 1d8 bludgeoning | 2 lb. | - |
| Glaive | 20gp | 1d10 slashing | 6 lb. | Heavy, reach, two-handed |
| Greataxe | 30gp | 1d12 slashing | 7 lb. | Heavy, two-handed |
| Greatsword | 50gp | 2d6 slashing | 6 lb. | Heavy, two-handed |