Difference between revisions of "Timeline"
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | The Emergence | | rowspan="2" | The Emergence | ||
| − | | The gods fully manifest in this plane, having been banished from another realm | + | | The gods fully manifest in this plane, having been banished from another realm |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The gods choose sides, each blaming the other for their banishment. Yatt stays neutral. | + | | The gods choose sides, with each blaming the other for their banishment. Yatt stays neutral. |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 11 April 2019
Here is a timeline of history, as most people in Remorra understand it:
An age is defined as a period of time lasting about 2500 years, and is usually named for the most significant event that happened during that time.
Because of the naming convention used by historians, the current age has no name.
| Age | Major Events |
|---|---|
| The Emergence | The gods fully manifest in this plane, having been banished from another realm |
| The gods choose sides, with each blaming the other for their banishment. Yatt stays neutral. | |
| Age of the Moose | blue |
| red | |
| purple | |
| Current Age | okie |
| dokie | |