Difference between revisions of "Regional Data Tables"
(→Lamari (Western Region)) |
(→South Vescenda (Southeastern Region)) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | <div id="mp-banner" class="MainPageBG" style="margin-top:4px; padding:0.5em; background-color:#fffaf5; border:1px solid #f2e0ce; width:900px;"> | |
| − | [ | + | Here is a [http://remorra.beetlewing.com/maps/Remorra-Map-2019.pdf LARGE PDF MAP] |
| + | </div> | ||
Remorra is divided into three primary regions: | Remorra is divided into three primary regions: | ||
| Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Lisditch]] || Swamp, Sand || Wild | | [[Lisditch]] || Swamp, Sand || Wild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Utor]] || Rocky, Cliffs || Orcs | + | | [[Utor]] || Rocky, Cliffs || [[Dark Orcs]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malangi]] || Jungle || | + | | [[Malangi]] || Jungle || [[Tieflings]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mytar]] || Rocky Hills || Mixed (War) | | [[Mytar]] || Rocky Hills || Mixed (War) | ||
| Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
| [[Piquant]] || Hills || Elves | | [[Piquant]] || Hills || Elves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Redtide]] || Clay || | + | | [[Redtide]] || Clay || [[Dragonborn]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sutain]] || Forest, Scrubland || Mixed | | [[Sutain]] || Forest, Scrubland || Mixed | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
| [[Andargard]] || Mountains, Arctic, Forest || Dwarves | | [[Andargard]] || Mountains, Arctic, Forest || Dwarves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Haj]] || Pine | + | | [[Haj]] || Pine Swamp || Humans |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hycis]] || Pine Forest || Halflings | | [[Hycis]] || Pine Forest || Halflings | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Mivdencatch]] || Forest || Gnomes, Halflings | | [[Mivdencatch]] || Forest || Gnomes, Halflings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nemar]] || | + | | [[Nemar]] || Rocky Hills || Elves, Humans |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noorsdad]] || Mountains, Forest || Dwarves | | [[Noorsdad]] || Mountains, Forest || Dwarves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Risonhan]] || Fjords || Giants |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shahj]] || | + | | [[Shahj]] || Dark Forest || Humans |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Velt]] || Jungle || Elves | | [[Velt]] || Jungle || Elves | ||
| Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
! Region !! Primary Terrain !! Primary Race(s) | ! Region !! Primary Terrain !! Primary Race(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Imenichak]] || Grasslands, Desert, Salt Flats || | + | | [[Imenichak]] || Grasslands, Desert, Salt Flats || Wild |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Torinak]] || Salt Flats, Volcanic || | + | | [[Torinak]] || Salt Flats, Volcanic || Wild |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:05, 8 May 2019
Remorra is divided into three primary regions:
Lamari (Western Region)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Dersi | Highlands | Wild |
| Dinwan | Grasslands | Humans |
| Fortide | Forest, Mountains | Humans |
| Aknok | Steppes | Orcs |
| Lisditch | Swamp, Sand | Wild |
| Utor | Rocky, Cliffs | Dark Orcs |
| Malangi | Jungle | Tieflings |
| Mytar | Rocky Hills | Mixed (War) |
| Piquant | Hills | Elves |
| Redtide | Clay | Dragonborn |
| Sutain | Forest, Scrubland | Mixed |
| Xunta | Jungle | Wild |
Vescenda (Eastern Region)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Andargard | Mountains, Arctic, Forest | Dwarves |
| Haj | Pine Swamp | Humans |
| Hycis | Pine Forest | Halflings |
| Mivdencatch | Forest | Gnomes, Halflings |
| Nemar | Rocky Hills | Elves, Humans |
| Noorsdad | Mountains, Forest | Dwarves |
| Risonhan | Fjords | Giants |
| Shahj | Dark Forest | Humans |
| Velt | Jungle | Elves |
South Vescenda (Southeastern Region)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Imenichak | Grasslands, Desert, Salt Flats | Wild |
| Torinak | Salt Flats, Volcanic | Wild |