Difference between revisions of "Gods"
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Rulnor]] || Lawful Good || Example || Example | | [[Rulnor]] || Lawful Good || Example || Example | ||
|- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | |- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Talhaim]] || Lawful Good || Example || Example |
|- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | |- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Anen]] || Lawful Good || Example || Example |
|- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Hevla]] || Chaotic Good || Example || Example |
|- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Oshu]] || Chaotic Good || Example || Example |
|- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Xeoni]] || Chaotic Good || Example || Example |
|- style="background-color:#FCD8A0;" | |- style="background-color:#FCD8A0;" | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Yatt]] || Chaotic Neutral || Example || Example |
|- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Zomok]] || Lawful Evil || Example || Example |
|- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Fezba]] || Lawful Evil || Example || Example |
|- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Taedra]] || Lawful Evil || Example || Example |
|- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | |- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Konari]] || Chaotic Evil || Example || Example |
|- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | |- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Aoxon]] || Chaotic Evil || Example || Example |
|- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | |- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Zosmur]] || Chaotic Evil || Example || Example |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:32, 25 March 2019
Currently, Remorra uses the Forgotten Realms pantheon, which can be found here:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Forgotten_Realms_deities
| Name | Alignment | Domain | Aspects |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rulnor | Lawful Good | Example | Example |
| Talhaim | Lawful Good | Example | Example |
| Anen | Lawful Good | Example | Example |
| Hevla | Chaotic Good | Example | Example |
| Oshu | Chaotic Good | Example | Example |
| Xeoni | Chaotic Good | Example | Example |
| Yatt | Chaotic Neutral | Example | Example |
| Zomok | Lawful Evil | Example | Example |
| Fezba | Lawful Evil | Example | Example |
| Taedra | Lawful Evil | Example | Example |
| Konari | Chaotic Evil | Example | Example |
| Aoxon | Chaotic Evil | Example | Example |
| Zosmur | Chaotic Evil | Example | Example |