Difference between revisions of "Gods"
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Name !! Alignment !! Domain !! Aspects | ! Name !! Alignment !! Domain !! Aspects | ||
|- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | |- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Rulnor]] || Lawful Good || | + | | [[Rulnor]] || Lawful Good || Order || Example |
|- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | |- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Talhaim]] || Lawful Good || | + | | [[Talhaim]] || Lawful Good || Relations || Example |
|- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | |- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Anen]] || Lawful Good || | + | | [[Anen]] || Lawful Good || The Heart || Example |
|- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Hevla]] || Chaotic Good || | + | | [[Hevla]] || Chaotic Good || Life || Example |
|- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Oshu]] || Chaotic Good || | + | | [[Oshu]] || Chaotic Good || The World || Example |
|- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Xeoni]] || Chaotic Good || | + | | [[Xeoni]] || Chaotic Good || The Spirit || Example |
|- style="background-color:#FCD8A0;" | |- style="background-color:#FCD8A0;" | ||
| − | | [[Yatt]] || Chaotic Neutral || | + | | [[Yatt]] || Chaotic Neutral || The Self || Example |
|- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Zomok]] || Lawful Evil || | + | | [[Zomok]] || Lawful Evil || Order || Example |
|- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Fezba]] || Lawful Evil || | + | | [[Fezba]] || Lawful Evil || Relations || Example |
|- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Taedra]] || Lawful Evil || | + | | [[Taedra]] || Lawful Evil || The Heart || Example |
|- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | |- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Konari]] || Chaotic Evil || | + | | [[Konari]] || Chaotic Evil || Death || Example |
|- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | |- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Aoxon]] || Chaotic Evil || | + | | [[Aoxon]] || Chaotic Evil || The World || Example |
|- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | |- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Zosmur]] || Chaotic Evil || | + | | [[Zosmur]] || Chaotic Evil || The Spirit || Example |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:35, 25 March 2019
Currently, Remorra uses the Forgotten Realms pantheon, which can be found here:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Forgotten_Realms_deities
| Name | Alignment | Domain | Aspects |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rulnor | Lawful Good | Order | Example |
| Talhaim | Lawful Good | Relations | Example |
| Anen | Lawful Good | The Heart | Example |
| Hevla | Chaotic Good | Life | Example |
| Oshu | Chaotic Good | The World | Example |
| Xeoni | Chaotic Good | The Spirit | Example |
| Yatt | Chaotic Neutral | The Self | Example |
| Zomok | Lawful Evil | Order | Example |
| Fezba | Lawful Evil | Relations | Example |
| Taedra | Lawful Evil | The Heart | Example |
| Konari | Chaotic Evil | Death | Example |
| Aoxon | Chaotic Evil | The World | Example |
| Zosmur | Chaotic Evil | The Spirit | Example |