Difference between revisions of "Gods"
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Name !! Alignment !! Domain !! Aspects | ! Name !! Alignment !! Domain !! Aspects | ||
|- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | |- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Rulnor]] || Lawful Good || Order || | + | | [[Rulnor]] || Lawful Good || Order || Peace, Honor, Valor, Victory |
|- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | |- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Talhaim]] || Lawful Good || Relations || | + | | [[Talhaim]] || Lawful Good || Relations || Honesty & Truth, Integrity, Fairness, Justice |
|- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | |- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Anen]] || Lawful Good || The Heart || | + | | [[Anen]] || Lawful Good || The Heart || Love/Compassion, Empathy, Mercy, Healing |
|- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Hevla]] || Chaotic Good || Life || | + | | [[Hevla]] || Chaotic Good || Life || Flora & Fauna, Healing, Harvest |
|- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Oshu]] || Chaotic Good || The World || | + | | [[Oshu]] || Chaotic Good || The World || The Elements, Weather, Cycles, Seasons |
|- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Xeoni]] || Chaotic Good || The Spirit || | + | | [[Xeoni]] || Chaotic Good || The Spirit || Realms, Dimensions, Dreams, Time |
|- style="background-color:#FCD8A0;" | |- style="background-color:#FCD8A0;" | ||
| − | | [[Yatt]] || Chaotic Neutral || The Self || | + | | [[Yatt]] || Chaotic Neutral || The Self || Luck, Self Preservation, Self Reliance, Personal Growth, Ego |
|- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Zomok]] || Lawful Evil || Order || | + | | [[Zomok]] || Lawful Evil || Order || War, Dishonor, Defiance, Annihilation |
|- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Fezba]] || Lawful Evil || Relations || | + | | [[Fezba]] || Lawful Evil || Relations || Lies & Deception, Greed, Corruption, Immorality, Vengeance |
|- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Taedra]] || Lawful Evil || The Heart || | + | | [[Taedra]] || Lawful Evil || The Heart || Hate, Cruelty, Apathy, Mercilessness, Pain |
|- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | |- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Konari]] || Chaotic Evil || Death || | + | | [[Konari]] || Chaotic Evil || Death || Flora & Fauna, Disease, Blight |
|- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | |- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Aoxon]] || Chaotic Evil || The World || | + | | [[Aoxon]] || Chaotic Evil || The World || The Elements, Weather, Cycles, Seasons |
|- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | |- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Zosmur]] || Chaotic Evil || The Spirit || | + | | [[Zosmur]] || Chaotic Evil || The Spirit || Realms, Dimensions, Dreams, Time |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:44, 25 March 2019
Currently, Remorra uses the Forgotten Realms pantheon, which can be found here:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Forgotten_Realms_deities
| Name | Alignment | Domain | Aspects |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rulnor | Lawful Good | Order | Peace, Honor, Valor, Victory |
| Talhaim | Lawful Good | Relations | Honesty & Truth, Integrity, Fairness, Justice |
| Anen | Lawful Good | The Heart | Love/Compassion, Empathy, Mercy, Healing |
| Hevla | Chaotic Good | Life | Flora & Fauna, Healing, Harvest |
| Oshu | Chaotic Good | The World | The Elements, Weather, Cycles, Seasons |
| Xeoni | Chaotic Good | The Spirit | Realms, Dimensions, Dreams, Time |
| Yatt | Chaotic Neutral | The Self | Luck, Self Preservation, Self Reliance, Personal Growth, Ego |
| Zomok | Lawful Evil | Order | War, Dishonor, Defiance, Annihilation |
| Fezba | Lawful Evil | Relations | Lies & Deception, Greed, Corruption, Immorality, Vengeance |
| Taedra | Lawful Evil | The Heart | Hate, Cruelty, Apathy, Mercilessness, Pain |
| Konari | Chaotic Evil | Death | Flora & Fauna, Disease, Blight |
| Aoxon | Chaotic Evil | The World | The Elements, Weather, Cycles, Seasons |
| Zosmur | Chaotic Evil | The Spirit | Realms, Dimensions, Dreams, Time |