Difference between revisions of "Gods"
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Name !! Alignment !! Domain !! Aspects | + | ! Name !! Alignment !! Domain !! Aspects !! Symbols |
|- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | |- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | ||
| [[Rulnor]] || Lawful Good || Order || Peace, Honor, Valor, Victory | | [[Rulnor]] || Lawful Good || Order || Peace, Honor, Valor, Victory | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 25 March 2019
Currently, Remorra uses the Forgotten Realms pantheon, which can be found here:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Forgotten_Realms_deities
| Name | Alignment | Domain | Aspects | Symbols |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rulnor | Lawful Good | Order | Peace, Honor, Valor, Victory | |
| Talhaim | Lawful Good | Relations | Honesty & Truth, Integrity, Fairness, Justice | |
| Anen | Lawful Good | The Heart | Love/Compassion, Empathy, Mercy, Healing | |
| Hevla | Chaotic Good | Life | Flora & Fauna, Healing, Harvest | |
| Oshu | Chaotic Good | The World | The Elements, Weather, Cycles, Seasons | |
| Xeoni | Chaotic Good | The Spirit | Realms, Dimensions, Dreams, Time | |
| Yatt | Chaotic Neutral | The Self | Luck, Self Preservation, Self Reliance, Personal Growth, Ego | |
| Zomok | Lawful Evil | Order | War, Dishonor, Defiance, Annihilation | |
| Fezba | Lawful Evil | Relations | Lies & Deception, Greed, Corruption, Immorality, Vengeance | |
| Taedra | Lawful Evil | The Heart | Hate, Cruelty, Apathy, Mercilessness, Pain | |
| Konari | Chaotic Evil | Death | Flora & Fauna, Disease, Blight | |
| Aoxon | Chaotic Evil | The World | The Elements, Weather, Cycles, Seasons | |
| Zosmur | Chaotic Evil | The Spirit | Realms, Dimensions, Dreams, Time |