Difference between revisions of "Regional Data Tables"
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Dinwan || Grasslands || Humans | | Dinwan || Grasslands || Humans | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fortide || Mountains | + | | Fortide || Forest, Mountains || Humans |
|- | |- | ||
| Lalder || Steppes || Humans | | Lalder || Steppes || Humans | ||
Revision as of 11:57, 7 November 2018
Note: This information is the latest data.
Lamari (Western Regions)
| Region | Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Dersi | Highlands | Humans |
| Dinwan | Grasslands | Humans |
| Fortide | Forest, Mountains | Humans |
| Lalder | Steppes | Humans |
| Lisditch | Swamp, Sand | Humans |
| Liton | Rocky, Cliffs | Humans |
| Malangi | Jungle | Tiefling |
| Mytar | Rocky Hills | Orcs, Elves, Humans |
| Piquant | Hills | Elves |
| Redtide | Clay | Humans |
| Sutain | Forest, Scrubland | Mixed |
| Xunta | Jungle | Example |
Vescenda (Eastern Regions)
| Region | Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Forti | Mountains & Forest | Humans |
| Mytar | Rocky Hills | Orcs, Elves, Humans |
| Piquant | Hills | Elves |
| Sutain | Forest, Scrubland | Mixed |
| Example | Example | Example |
South Vescenda (Southeastern Regions)
| Region | Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Imenichak | Grasslands, Desert | Ogres |
| Torinak | Badlands | Giants |