Difference between revisions of "Regional Data Tables"
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Region !! Terrain !! Primary Race(s) | ! Region !! Terrain !! Primary Race(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dersi || Highlands || | + | | Dersi || Highlands || Wild |
|- | |- | ||
| Dinwan || Grasslands || Humans | | Dinwan || Grasslands || Humans | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Fortide || Forest, Mountains || Humans | | Fortide || Forest, Mountains || Humans | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lalder || Steppes || | + | | Lalder || Steppes || Orcs |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lisditch || Swamp, Sand || | + | | Lisditch || Swamp, Sand || Wild |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Liton || Rocky, Cliffs || | + | | Liton || Rocky, Cliffs || Orcs |
|- | |- | ||
| Malangi || Jungle || Tiefling | | Malangi || Jungle || Tiefling | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Piquant || Hills || Elves | | Piquant || Hills || Elves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Redtide || Clay || | + | | Redtide || Clay || Wild |
|- | |- | ||
| Sutain || Forest, Scrubland || Mixed | | Sutain || Forest, Scrubland || Mixed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Xunta || Jungle || | + | | Xunta || Jungle || Wild |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Region !! Terrain !! Primary Race(s) | + | ! Region !! Primary Terrain !! Primary Race(s) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Andargard || Mountains, Arctic, Forest || Dwarves | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Haj || Pine Forest || Humans | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Hycis || Pine Forest || Halflings | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Mivdencatch || Forest || Gnomes, Halflings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Nemar || Grasslands || Elves, Humans |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Noorsdad || Mountains, Forest || Dwarves |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Risenhan || Fjords || Giants |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Shahj || Pine Forest || Humans |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Velt || Jungle || Elves |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 62: | ||
| Imenichak || Grasslands, Desert || Ogres | | Imenichak || Grasslands, Desert || Ogres | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Torinak || Badlands || Giants | + | | Torinak || Badlands, Volcanic || Giants |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 7 November 2018
Note: This information is the latest data.
Lamari (Western Regions)
| Region | Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Dersi | Highlands | Wild |
| Dinwan | Grasslands | Humans |
| Fortide | Forest, Mountains | Humans |
| Lalder | Steppes | Orcs |
| Lisditch | Swamp, Sand | Wild |
| Liton | Rocky, Cliffs | Orcs |
| Malangi | Jungle | Tiefling |
| Mytar | Rocky Hills | Orcs, Elves, Humans |
| Piquant | Hills | Elves |
| Redtide | Clay | Wild |
| Sutain | Forest, Scrubland | Mixed |
| Xunta | Jungle | Wild |
Vescenda (Eastern Regions)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Andargard | Mountains, Arctic, Forest | Dwarves |
| Haj | Pine Forest | Humans |
| Hycis | Pine Forest | Halflings |
| Mivdencatch | Forest | Gnomes, Halflings |
| Nemar | Grasslands | Elves, Humans |
| Noorsdad | Mountains, Forest | Dwarves |
| Risenhan | Fjords | Giants |
| Shahj | Pine Forest | Humans |
| Velt | Jungle | Elves |
South Vescenda (Southeastern Regions)
| Region | Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Imenichak | Grasslands, Desert | Ogres |
| Torinak | Badlands, Volcanic | Giants |