Difference between revisions of "Regional Data Tables"
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Region !! Terrain !! Primary Race(s) | + | ! Region !! Primary Terrain !! Primary Race(s) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dersi]] || Highlands || Wild | | [[Dersi]] || Highlands || Wild | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Region !! Terrain !! Primary Race(s) | + | ! Region !! Primary Terrain !! Primary Race(s) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imenichak]] || Grasslands, Desert, Salt Flats || Ogres | | [[Imenichak]] || Grasslands, Desert, Salt Flats || Ogres | ||
Revision as of 15:48, 7 November 2018
Lamari (Western Regions)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Dersi | Highlands | Wild |
| Dinwan | Grasslands | Humans |
| Fortide | Forest, Mountains | Humans |
| Lalder | Steppes | Orcs |
| Lisditch | Swamp, Sand | Wild |
| Liton | Rocky, Cliffs | Orcs |
| Malangi | Jungle | Tiefling |
| Mytar | Rocky Hills | Mixed (War) |
| Piquant | Hills | Elves |
| Redtide | Clay | Wild |
| Sutain | Forest, Scrubland | Mixed |
| Xunta | Jungle | Wild |
Vescenda (Eastern Regions)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Andargard | Mountains, Arctic, Forest | Dwarves |
| Haj | Pine Forest | Humans |
| Hycis | Pine Forest | Halflings |
| Mivdencatch | Forest | Gnomes, Halflings |
| Nemar | Grasslands | Elves, Humans |
| Noorsdad | Mountains, Forest | Dwarves |
| Risenhan | Fjords | Giants |
| Shahj | Pine Forest | Humans |
| Velt | Jungle | Elves |
South Vescenda (Southeastern Regions)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Imenichak | Grasslands, Desert, Salt Flats | Ogres |
| Torinak | Salt Flats, Volcanic | Giants |