Difference between revisions of "Regional Data Tables"
(→South Vescenda (Southeastern Region)) |
(→South Vescenda (Southeastern Region)) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| [[Imenichak]] || Grasslands, Desert, Salt Flats || Wild | | [[Imenichak]] || Grasslands, Desert, Salt Flats || Wild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Torinak]] || Salt Flats, Volcanic || | + | | [[Torinak]] || Salt Flats, Volcanic || Wild |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:05, 8 May 2019
Remorra is divided into three primary regions:
Lamari (Western Region)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Dersi | Highlands | Wild |
| Dinwan | Grasslands | Humans |
| Fortide | Forest, Mountains | Humans |
| Aknok | Steppes | Orcs |
| Lisditch | Swamp, Sand | Wild |
| Utor | Rocky, Cliffs | Dark Orcs |
| Malangi | Jungle | Tieflings |
| Mytar | Rocky Hills | Mixed (War) |
| Piquant | Hills | Elves |
| Redtide | Clay | Dragonborn |
| Sutain | Forest, Scrubland | Mixed |
| Xunta | Jungle | Wild |
Vescenda (Eastern Region)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Andargard | Mountains, Arctic, Forest | Dwarves |
| Haj | Pine Swamp | Humans |
| Hycis | Pine Forest | Halflings |
| Mivdencatch | Forest | Gnomes, Halflings |
| Nemar | Rocky Hills | Elves, Humans |
| Noorsdad | Mountains, Forest | Dwarves |
| Risonhan | Fjords | Giants |
| Shahj | Dark Forest | Humans |
| Velt | Jungle | Elves |
South Vescenda (Southeastern Region)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Imenichak | Grasslands, Desert, Salt Flats | Wild |
| Torinak | Salt Flats, Volcanic | Wild |