Difference between revisions of "Travel Time"
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#EAECF0;"| '''Travel according to PHB (pg-181)''' | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#EAECF0;"| '''Travel according to PHB (pg-181)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Pace ! Minute ! Hour ! Day ! Effect | + | ! Pace !! Minute !! Hour !! Day !! Effect |
|- | |- | ||
| Fast | | Fast | ||
Revision as of 09:13, 5 November 2019
| Travel on foot according to Google Maps |
| Number of miles ÷ 3.08 = X (hours) |
| X ÷ 24 = Days of Walking |
Note: This does not account for difficult terrain, changes in altitude, river crossings, resting, etc.
| Travel according to PHB (pg-181) | ||||
| Pace | Minute | Hour | Day | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fast | ||||
| Normal | ||||
| Slow | ||||