Difference between revisions of "Gods"
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Name !! Alignment !! Domain !! Aspects !! Symbols | ! Name !! Alignment !! Domain !! Aspects !! Symbols | ||
|- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | |- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Rulnor]] || Lawful Good || Order || Peace, Honor, Valor, Victory | + | | [[Rulnor]] || Lawful Good || Order || Peace, Honor, Valor, Victory || Lion, Crossed Gauntlets, Fleur-de-lis |
|- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | |- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Talhaim]] || Lawful Good || Relations || Honesty & Truth, Integrity, Fairness, Justice | + | | [[Talhaim]] || Lawful Good || Relations || Honesty & Truth, Integrity, Fairness, Justice || Open hand with mouth, Scales, Hammer with ribbon |
|- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | |- style="background-color:#DEFAFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Anen]] || Lawful Good || The Heart || Love/Compassion, Empathy, Mercy, Healing | + | | [[Anen]] || Lawful Good || The Heart || Love/Compassion, Empathy, Mercy, Healing || Heart with a circle inside, Daisy |
|- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Hevla]] || Chaotic Good || Life || Flora & Fauna, Healing, Harvest | + | | [[Hevla]] || Chaotic Good || Life || Flora & Fauna, Healing, Harvest || Any local plant or animal on top of a colored circle |
|- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Oshu]] || Chaotic Good || The World || The Elements, Weather, Cycles, Seasons | + | | [[Oshu]] || Chaotic Good || The World || The Elements, Weather, Cycles, Seasons || Varied.. from the 4 elements to weather icons |
|- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCFCDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Xeoni]] || Chaotic Good || The Spirit || Realms, Dimensions, Dreams, Time | + | | [[Xeoni]] || Chaotic Good || The Spirit || Realms, Dimensions, Dreams, Time || Magical Stave, Hourglass, Eclipse |
|- style="background-color:#FCD8A0;" | |- style="background-color:#FCD8A0;" | ||
| − | | [[Yatt]] || Chaotic Neutral || The Self || Luck, Self Preservation, Self Reliance, Personal Growth, Ego | + | | [[Yatt]] || Chaotic Neutral || The Self || Luck, Self Preservation, Self Reliance, Personal Growth, Ego || Dice, Arm flexing, Shield, Wall with keyhole |
|- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Zomok]] || Lawful Evil || Order || War, Dishonor, Defiance, Annihilation | + | | [[Zomok]] || Lawful Evil || Order || War, Dishonor, Defiance, Annihilation || Skull with horned helm, Wolf head |
|- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Fezba]] || Lawful Evil || Relations || Lies & Deception, Greed, Corruption, Immorality, Vengeance | + | | [[Fezba]] || Lawful Evil || Relations || Lies & Deception, Greed, Corruption, Immorality, Vengeance || Black snake, Wild Boar |
|- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | |- style="background-color:#FCDEDE;" | ||
| − | | [[Taedra]] || Lawful Evil || The Heart || Hate, Cruelty, Apathy, Mercilessness, Pain | + | | [[Taedra]] || Lawful Evil || The Heart || Hate, Cruelty, Apathy, Mercilessness, Pain || Scorpion |
|- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | |- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Konari]] || Chaotic Evil || Death || Flora & Fauna, Disease, Blight | + | | [[Konari]] || Chaotic Evil || Death || Flora & Fauna, Disease, Blight || Deer skull with antlers, Octopus |
|- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | |- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Aoxon]] || Chaotic Evil || The World || The Elements, Weather, Cycles, Seasons | + | | [[Aoxon]] || Chaotic Evil || The World || The Elements, Weather, Cycles, Seasons || Hydra |
|- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | |- style="background-color:#E5DEFC;" | ||
| − | | [[Zosmur]] || Chaotic Evil || The Spirit || Realms, Dimensions, Dreams, Time | + | | [[Zosmur]] || Chaotic Evil || The Spirit || Realms, Dimensions, Dreams, Time || Jagged spiral |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:07, 25 March 2019
Currently, Remorra uses the Forgotten Realms pantheon, which can be found here:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Forgotten_Realms_deities
| Name | Alignment | Domain | Aspects | Symbols |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rulnor | Lawful Good | Order | Peace, Honor, Valor, Victory | Lion, Crossed Gauntlets, Fleur-de-lis |
| Talhaim | Lawful Good | Relations | Honesty & Truth, Integrity, Fairness, Justice | Open hand with mouth, Scales, Hammer with ribbon |
| Anen | Lawful Good | The Heart | Love/Compassion, Empathy, Mercy, Healing | Heart with a circle inside, Daisy |
| Hevla | Chaotic Good | Life | Flora & Fauna, Healing, Harvest | Any local plant or animal on top of a colored circle |
| Oshu | Chaotic Good | The World | The Elements, Weather, Cycles, Seasons | Varied.. from the 4 elements to weather icons |
| Xeoni | Chaotic Good | The Spirit | Realms, Dimensions, Dreams, Time | Magical Stave, Hourglass, Eclipse |
| Yatt | Chaotic Neutral | The Self | Luck, Self Preservation, Self Reliance, Personal Growth, Ego | Dice, Arm flexing, Shield, Wall with keyhole |
| Zomok | Lawful Evil | Order | War, Dishonor, Defiance, Annihilation | Skull with horned helm, Wolf head |
| Fezba | Lawful Evil | Relations | Lies & Deception, Greed, Corruption, Immorality, Vengeance | Black snake, Wild Boar |
| Taedra | Lawful Evil | The Heart | Hate, Cruelty, Apathy, Mercilessness, Pain | Scorpion |
| Konari | Chaotic Evil | Death | Flora & Fauna, Disease, Blight | Deer skull with antlers, Octopus |
| Aoxon | Chaotic Evil | The World | The Elements, Weather, Cycles, Seasons | Hydra |
| Zosmur | Chaotic Evil | The Spirit | Realms, Dimensions, Dreams, Time | Jagged spiral |