Difference between revisions of "Regional Data Tables"
(→Lamari (Western Region)) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Lisditch]] || Swamp, Sand || Wild | | [[Lisditch]] || Swamp, Sand || Wild | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Utor]] || Rocky, Cliffs || Orcs | + | | [[Utor]] || Rocky, Cliffs || [[Dark Orcs]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malangi]] || Jungle || Tiefling | | [[Malangi]] || Jungle || Tiefling | ||
Revision as of 11:13, 10 April 2019
Remorra is divided into three primary regions:
Lamari (Western Region)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Dersi | Highlands | Wild |
| Dinwan | Grasslands | Humans |
| Fortide | Forest, Mountains | Humans |
| Aknok | Steppes | Orcs |
| Lisditch | Swamp, Sand | Wild |
| Utor | Rocky, Cliffs | Dark Orcs |
| Malangi | Jungle | Tiefling |
| Mytar | Rocky Hills | Mixed (War) |
| Piquant | Hills | Elves |
| Redtide | Clay | Wild |
| Sutain | Forest, Scrubland | Mixed |
| Xunta | Jungle | Wild |
Vescenda (Eastern Region)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Andargard | Mountains, Arctic, Forest | Dwarves |
| Haj | Pine Forest | Humans |
| Hycis | Pine Forest | Halflings |
| Mivdencatch | Forest | Gnomes, Halflings |
| Nemar | Grasslands | Elves, Humans |
| Noorsdad | Mountains, Forest | Dwarves |
| Risenhan | Fjords | Giants |
| Shahj | Pine Forest | Humans |
| Velt | Jungle | Elves |
South Vescenda (Southeastern Region)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Imenichak | Grasslands, Desert, Salt Flats | Ogres |
| Torinak | Salt Flats, Volcanic | Giants |