Difference between revisions of "Timeline"
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|The Dawn | |rowspan="2"|The Dawn | ||
| − | |Birth of the "Ancient Races" (non-human) | + | ||Birth of the "Ancient Races" (non-human) |
| − | |Birth of Humans | + | ||Birth of Humans |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Age of the Moose | |rowspan="2"|Age of the Moose | ||
Revision as of 08:56, 11 April 2019
Here is a timeline of history, as most people in Remorra understand it:
| Age | Major Events |
|---|---|
| The Dawn | Birth of the Elves |
| Age of the Moose | Birth of the Humans |
| The Age of Silence | Current Age |
| Age | Major Events | |
|---|---|---|
| The Dawn | Birth of the "Ancient Races" (non-human) | Birth of Humans |
| Age of the Moose | Blight | Drought |