Difference between revisions of "Regional Data Tables"
(→Vescenda (Eastern Region)) |
(→Vescenda (Eastern Region)) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| [[Mivdencatch]] || Forest || Gnomes, Halflings | | [[Mivdencatch]] || Forest || Gnomes, Halflings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nemar]] || | + | | [[Nemar]] || Rocky Hills || Elves, Humans |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noorsdad]] || Mountains, Forest || Dwarves | | [[Noorsdad]] || Mountains, Forest || Dwarves | ||
Revision as of 05:08, 15 April 2019
Remorra is divided into three primary regions:
Lamari (Western Region)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Dersi | Highlands | Wild |
| Dinwan | Grasslands | Humans |
| Fortide | Forest, Mountains | Humans |
| Aknok | Steppes | Orcs |
| Lisditch | Swamp, Sand | Wild |
| Utor | Rocky, Cliffs | Dark Orcs |
| Malangi | Jungle | Tiefling |
| Mytar | Rocky Hills | Mixed (War) |
| Piquant | Hills | Elves |
| Redtide | Clay | Wild |
| Sutain | Forest, Scrubland | Mixed |
| Xunta | Jungle | Wild |
Vescenda (Eastern Region)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Andargard | Mountains, Arctic, Forest | Dwarves |
| Haj | Pine Swamp | Humans |
| Hycis | Pine Forest | Halflings |
| Mivdencatch | Forest | Gnomes, Halflings |
| Nemar | Rocky Hills | Elves, Humans |
| Noorsdad | Mountains, Forest | Dwarves |
| Risenhan | Fjords | Giants |
| Shahj | Dark Forest | Humans |
| Velt | Jungle | Elves |
South Vescenda (Southeastern Region)
| Region | Primary Terrain | Primary Race(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Imenichak | Grasslands, Desert, Salt Flats | Ogres |
| Torinak | Salt Flats, Volcanic | Giants |